Past Meetings

Dates listed below are the actual meeting dates of the meeting (usually Monday - Friday). Most participants arrive the day before the meeting begins (usually Sunday) and depart the day after (usually Saturday). Please contact your meeting organizer if you have specific questions about your meeting’s schedule.

Click on a year in the right hand column to view meetings for that specific year.

2021

WORKSHOPS

FEBRUARY 24-26, 2021
Vadim Backman and Caroline Uhler
Eric Bittner, Carlos Silva and Andrei Piryatinski
Eric Bittner, Carlos Silva and Andrei Piryatinski
Dominka Zgid and Sandeep Sharma
Jessica Swanson, Bertrand Garcia-Moreno and Joachim Heberle
Jessica Swanson, Bertrand Garcia-Moreno and Joachim Heberle
JUNE 27-JULY 01, 2021
De-en Jiang, Graeme Henkelman, Karen Chan, Richard Hennig and Jeffrey Greeley
De-en Jiang, Graeme Henkelman, Karen Chan and Richard Hennig
Tim Lodge, M. Muthukumar and Rachel Segalman
Tim Lodge, M. Muthukumar and Rachel Segalman
Scott Habershon, Thomas Markland and Nandini Ananth
Scott Habershon, Thomas Markland and Nandini Ananth
JULY 06-09, 2021
Ken Jordan, Miguel Morales-Silva, Brenda Rubenstein and Lucas Wagner
JULY 12-16, 2021
Megan Thielges, Claus Seidel and Akio Kitao
JULY 13-17, 2021
Anna Krylov, Ksenia Bravaya and Thomas Jagau
Anna Krylov, Ksenia Bravaya and Thomas Jagau
Kathleen B. Hall, Alan Chen and Kwaku Dayle
Kathleen B. Hall, Alan Chen and Kwaku Dayle
JULY 19-23, 2021
Kevin Mitchell and Linda Hirst
Kevin Mitchell and Linda Hirst
Stella Stopkowicz, Thomas Jagau and Anna Krylov
Stella Stopkowicz, Thomas Jagau and Anna Krylov
Alexander White, Alexey Akimov, Sergei Tretiak and Vladimir Chernyak
Alexander White, Alexey Akimov, Sergei Tretiak and Vladimir Chernyak
JULY 22-30, 2021
Sebastian Deffner, Korana Burke and Jim Crutchfield
JULY 26-30, 2021
Kay M. Brummond, Dean Tantillo and Matthias McIntosh
Rob Coalson and Maria Kurnikova
Thomas Kleyman, My Helms and Peter Snyder
Thomas Kleyman, My Helms and Peter Snyder
Michael Thoss, Latha Venkataraman and Ferdinand Evers
SEPTEMBER 21-25, 2021
Alex Holehouse and Thomas Boothby
SEPTEMBER 27-OCTOBER 01, 2021
Olexandr Isayev, Benjamin Nebgen, Nick Lubbers, Robert Paton and Guoqing Zhou
Olexandr Isayev, Benjamin Nebgen, Nick Lubbers and Robert Paton
NOVEMBER 15-19, 2021
Svetlana Kilina, Dmitri Kilin, Bakhtiyor Rasulev and Wenfang Sun

SUMMER SCHOOLS

JUNE 22-26, 2021
Don Siegel, Keith Stevenson and Veronica Augustyn

CONFERENCES

JUNE 07-11, 2021
Jayajit Das, William Stewart, Paola Malerba and David A Greenberg

SUMMER PROGRAMS

JUNE 01-SEPTEMBER 30, 2021
Mark Kozak and Cindy Fusting
2020

WORKSHOPS

JANUARY 06-10, 2020
Millard Alexander, Francois Lique and David Neufeld
JANUARY 27-29, 2020
William O'Neill, Tony Papke and Nigel Francis
FEBRUARY 24-27, 2020
Vadim Backman and Caroline Uhler
JUNE 08-12, 2020
Guy Weinberg, Bob Varelas and John Lamar
Kevin Mitchell and Linda Hirst
Rob Coalson, Anton Zilman and Tijana Javonovic
Franz M. Geiger and Alexander V. Benderskii
Kenneth Jordan, Jean-Philip Piquemal and Clemence Corminboeuf
JUNE 13-17, 2020
Tamar Schlick and Rommie Amaro
JUNE 15-19, 2020
Grazia Gonella, Paul Cremer, Juli Gibbs and Sylvie Roke
JUNE 23-27, 2020
Rob Walker, Colin Bain and Padmini Rangamani
Guilia Palermo, Samuela Pasquali, Anna Marie Pyle and Tamar Schlick
Rommie Amaro, Martin Grubele and Rigoberto Hernandez
Susan van den Heever, Pablo Saide Peralta, Claudia Mohr and Matthew Christensen
JULY 14-18, 2020
A.S. Borovik, Charles G. Riordan and William B Tolman
Jeffrey J. Rack, Jason Benedict and Alexis Ostrowski
Bertrand Garcia-Moreno, Jessica Swanson and Joachim Heberle
Jacky Even, Claudine Katan, Amanda Neukirch, Andrew Rappe and Sergei Tretiak
Vickie DeRose and Orlando Scharer
Eran Rabani, David R. Reichman and Dvira Segal
JULY 23-31, 2020
Sebastian Deffner, Korana Burke and Jim Crutchfield
JULY 27-31, 2020
Nicholas Meskhidze and William Landing
Karl Heinz Hoffmann and Peter Salamon
Olexandr Isayev, Benjamin Nebgen, Nick Lubbers, Robert Paton and Justin Smith
Thomas Kleyman, My Helms and Peter Snyder
Kay M. Brummond, Dean Tantillo and Matthias McIntosh
AUGUST 03-07, 2020
Sahika Inal, Natalie Stingelin and Jonathan Rivnay
Andrzej Kloczkowski, Robert L. Jernigan, Florence Tama and Ruth Nussinov
Rachel Kopec and Dan Rafferty
SEPTEMBER 20-24, 2020
Alex Holehouse and Thomas Boothby

CONFERENCES

JUNE 01-05, 2020
Gustavo E. Scuseria, Peter Pulay, Dominika Zgid and Francesco Evangelista
JUNE 07-12, 2020
Matthias Heyden (Arizona State University,Tempe,USA), E. Bordignon (RU Bochum,DE), Paul Schanda (Institut de Biologie Structurale,Grenoble,France) and B Schuler (U Zurich,CH)
JUNE 08-12, 2020
Jayajit Das, William Stewart, Paola Malerba, David A Greenberg and Veronica Vieland
JUNE 28-JULY 02, 2020
Rainer Herges and Stephen Loeb

SUMMER PROGRAMS

JANUARY 06-DECEMBER 31, 2020
Mark Kozak and Cindy Fusting
2019

WORKSHOPS

JANUARY 07-11, 2019
Fumio Hirata, Alenka Luzar, Yuko Okamoto and John Straub
FEBRUARY 25-MARCH 01, 2019
Vadim Backman and Caroline Uhler
MARCH 18-22, 2019
Bogumil Jeziorski, Berta Fernandez and Krzysztof Szalewicz
JUNE 10-14, 2019
Katrine Whiteson and Ryan Hunter
Eric Bittner, Carlos Silva and Andrei Piryatinski
Toru Shiozaki and Dominka Zgid
Ken Jordan, Miguel Morales-Silva, Luke Shulenburger and Lucas Wagner
Guy Weinberg, Bob Varelas and John Lamar
JUNE 16-20, 2019
Peter Salamon, Greg Kowalski and Forest Rohwer
Tamiki Komatsuzaki, Steve Presse and Steve Berry
Jonathan Malen and Dan Gezelter
Songi Han, Sihyun Ham and Matthias Heyden
JUNE 25-29, 2019
Rigoberto Hernandez and Ward Thompson
John Mitchell, Jaime Fernandez-Baca, Andy Christianson and Mike Norman
Randall Goldsmith and Ziad Ganim
Bertrand Garcia-Moreno and Marilyn Gunner
JULY 08-12, 2019
Srividya Iyer-Biswas and Polly Fordyce
Tatiana Kutateladze and Joshua Black
Tim Lodge and M. Muthukumar
Doug Tobias, Shigehiko Hayashi and Martin Blackledge
Kathleen B. Hall, Dave Mathew and Francois Major
Yogesh Surendranath and Gordana Dukovic
Minhaeng Cho and Igor Rubtsov
JULY 16-20, 2019
Hannah Shafaat and John Peters
De-en Jiang, Graeme Henkelman, Richard Hennig and Jeffrey Greeley
Richard Kriwacki, Arvind Ramanathan and Christopher Stanley
Thomas Record, Simon Ebbinghaus and Andrea Soranno
Svetlana Kilina, Dmitri Kilin and Bakhiyor Rasulev
Matthew Pelton, Matthew Sheldon and Prineha Narang
Alexander White, Alexey Akimov, Sergei Tretiak and Vladimir Chernyak
JULY 20-23, 2019
Horia Metiu and Fabio Ribeiro
JULY 22-26, 2019
Kay M. Brummond, Dean Tantillo and Matthias McIntosh
Anna Krylov, Ksenia Bravaya and Thomas Jagau
JULY 25-AUGUST 02, 2019
Sebastian Deffner, Korana Burke and Jim Crutchfield
JULY 29-AUGUST 02, 2019
Rob Coalson and Maria Kurnikova
Thomas Kleyman, My Helms and Peter Synder
Huw M. L. Davies, Jin-Quan Yu and Daniel Morton
Anna Krylov and Juergen Gauss
Scott Habershon and Thomas Markland
Michael Thoss, Latha Venkataraman and Ferdinand Evers
AUGUST 05-08, 2019
Valerie Pierre, Paul Cremer and Bruce Gibb
SEPTEMBER 23-27, 2019
David Shultz, Martin Kirk and Michael R. Wasielewski
SEPTEMBER 30-OCTOBER 04, 2019
Justin Smith, Benjamin Nebgen, Adrian Roitberg, James Lewis and Sergei Tretiak

SUMMER SCHOOLS

JUNE 15-19, 2019
Victor Batista and Gary Brudvig
JULY 29-AUGUST 02, 2019
Suriyanarayanan Vaikuntanathan, Ignacio Franco, Michael Feig and Timothy Berkelbach
Suriyanarayanan Vaikuntanathan, Ignacio Franco, Michael Feig and Timothy Berkelbach

CONFERENCES

AUGUST 05-07, 2019
Thompson Mefford and Jennifer Andrew

SUMMER PROGRAMS

JANUARY 07-DECEMBER 31, 2019
Mark Kozak and Cindy Fusting
2018

WORKSHOPS

JANUARY 08-12, 2018
Millard Alexander, Ward Thompson and Richard Dawes
MARCH 19-22, 2018
Francois Lique, Millard Alexander and David Neufeld
JUNE 11-15, 2018
Franz M. Geiger and Alexander V. Benderskii
Matthew Pelton and Matthew Sheldon
JUNE 17-21, 2018
Tamar Schlick and Rommie Amaro
Katherine Jungjohann, Khalid Hattar and Bryan Reed
Ana Vila Verde, Julianne Gibbs and Paul Cremer
JUNE 26-30, 2018
Tamar Schlick and Anna Marie Pyle
Ron Naaman, David Beratan, Vladimiro Mujica and David Waldeck
Janice L. Musfeldt, Sang-Wook Cheong and Valery Kiryukhin
Ignacio Franco and Joel Yuen-Zhou
Guy Weinberg, Peter Salamon and John Lamar
Dmitrii E. Makarov, Frank Brown and Gilad Haran
Jeffrey J. Rack and Jason Benedict
Rob Walker, Colin Bain and Atul Parikh
Tianbiao Leo Liu, Guihua Yu and Venkat Viswannthan
Petra Hellwig and Alexey Stuchebrukhov
JULY 17-21, 2018
Eran Rabani, David R. Reichman and Greg Voth
JULY 17-27, 2018
Jason Green, Stephen Berry, Hiroshi Teramoto and Holger Waalkens
JULY 17-21, 2018
Hank Ashbaugh, Monte Pettitt and Paul Cremer
Thomas Beck, Susan Rempe and Lawrence Pratt
JULY 17-20, 2018
Michael Heaven, Anne McCoy, Scott Reid and Trevor Sears
JULY 19-27, 2018
Sebastian Deffner, Korana Burke, Tommy Byrd and Jim Crutchfield
JULY 23-27, 2018
Andrzej Kloczkowski, Robert L. Jernigan, Florence Tama and Ruth Nussinov
Thomas Kleyman, John Cuppoletti, My Helms and Peter Synder
Jennifer Murphy and Allison Steiner
Philip Bevilacqua and Shana Sturla
JULY 30-AUGUST 03, 2018
Kay M. Brummond, Dean Tantillo and Matthias McIntosh
Ryan Sullivan, Tristan L’Ecuyer, Illona Riipinen, Philip Stier and Paquita Zuidema
Yawen Bai and Gregory Bowman
Rafael Brüschweiler and Caroline H. Johnson
Rob Coalson and Anton Zilman
SEPTEMBER 18-21, 2018
V. Ara Apkarian, E. O. Potma, Hrvoje Petek, George Schatz, Renee R. Frontiera and Venkat Bommisetty
OCTOBER 01-05, 2018
Bengamin Nebgen, Kipton Barros, Sergei Tretiak, Olexandr Isayev and Adrian Roitberg

CONFERENCES

MAY 27-JUNE 01, 2018
Matthias Heyden (Arizona State University,Tempe,USA), James Fraser (UCSF,San Francisco,USA), Paul Schanda (Institut de Biologie Structurale,Grenoble,France) and Martin Weik (Institut de Biologie Structurale,Grenoble,France)
JUNE 13-16, 2018
Jeff Squier, Yves Bellouard, Michael Withford, Ya Cheng, Lionel Canioni and Shigeki Matsuo
JUNE 26-30, 2018
Alberto Credi, Rafal Klajn, Amar Flood and Nathalie Katsonis

SUMMER PROGRAMS

JANUARY 01-SEPTEMBER 30, 2018
Mark Kozak and Kristen Redd
2017

WORKSHOPS

JUNE 10-14, 2017
Horia Metiu and Fabio Ribeiro
Greg Dudley, Jason Hein and Nicola Pohl
Toru Shiozaki and Dominka Zgid
Tamiki Komatsuzaki, Steve Presse and Steve Berry
JUNE 26-30, 2017
David Case, Daniel Herschlag, Hashim Al-Hashimi and Magdalena Gebala
John Mitchell, Jaime Fernandez-Baca, Andy Christianson and Mike Norman
Thomas Record and Simon Ebbinghaus
Tim Lodge and M. Muthukumar
Bertrand Garcia-Moreno and Marilyn Gunner
Jao van de Lagemaat and Ksenija Glusac
JULY 11-15, 2017
Phil Collins and YuHuang Wang
Lillian Chong, Stewart Loh and Andrew Woolley
Arvind Ramanathan, Chakra Chennubhotla, Christopher Stanley and Richard Kriwacki
Svetlana Kilina, Dmitri Kilin, George Nazin and Erik Hobbie
JULY 17-21, 2017
Anna Krylov, Ksenia Bravaya and Thomas Jagau
Janett Prehl, Karl Heinz Hoffmann and Christian Schoen
Christine Isborn, Neepa Maitra, Xiaosong Li and Andre Schleife
Alexey Akimov, Sergei Tretiak and Vladimir Chernyak
Eric Bittner and Carlos Silva
Ken Jordan, Miguel Morales-Silva, Luke Shulenburger and Lucas Wagner
JULY 24-28, 2017
Rob Coalson and Maria Kurnikova
Karl Heinz Hoffmann and Peter Salamon
Klavs Hansen and Perdita Barran
Scott Habershon and Thomas Markland
Kathleen B. Hall, Karissa Sanbonmatsu and Lois Pollack
JULY 25-28, 2017
Pramod Reddy, Edgar Meyhofer and Juan Carlos Cuevas
JULY 31-AUGUST 04, 2017
Thomas Kleyman, John Cuppoletti, My Helms and Peter Synder
Anna Krylov and Juergen Gauss
Paul Fenimore, Takayuki Nishizaka and Rafael Brüschweiler
Michael Thoss, Latha Venkataraman and Ferdinand Evers
Karin Hauser and Kevin Kubarych
Guy Weinberg, Peter Salamon and John Lamar
AUGUST 03-11, 2017
Sebastian Deffner, Korana Burke, Tommy Byrd and Jim Crutchfield
AUGUST 07-11, 2017
Kay M. Brummond, Dean Tantillo and Matthias McIntosh
De-en Jiang, Graeme Henkelman, Richard Hennig and Jeffrey Greeley
Wendy Shaw, Aaron Appel and John Peters

SUMMER SCHOOLS

JULY 11-15, 2017
Kenneth D. Jordan, Miguel Morales, Luke Shulenburger and Lucas Wagner
JULY 24-28, 2017
Joan-Emma Shea, Thomas Miller, Suriyanarayanan Vaikuntanathan and Toru Shiozaki
Joan-Emma Shea, Thomas Miller, Suriyanarayanan Vaikuntanathan and Toru Shiozaki

CONFERENCES

JULY 11-15, 2017
Gregory A. Voth, Wei Yang and Pengyu Ren

SUMMER PROGRAMS

JUNE 01-SEPTEMBER 30, 2017
Mark Kozak and Kristen Redd

PATIENT SAFETY ROUNDTABLES

JUNE 12-15, 2017
David Mayer, Anne Gunderson, Gwen Sherwood and Kathy Pischke-Winn
David Mayer, Anne Gunderson, Gwen Sherwood and Kathy Pischke-Winn
2016

WORKSHOPS

JANUARY 11-15, 2016
Millard Alexander and Ward Thompson
JUNE 21-25, 2016
A.S. Borovik, Charles G. Riordan and William B Tolman
Tamar Schlick and Anna Marie Pyle
Franz M. Geiger and Alexander V. Benderskii
Jonathan Malen and Dan Gezelter
JUNE 23-JULY 01, 2016
Sebastian Deffner, Korana Burke, Tommy Byrd and Jim Crutchfield
JUNE 27-JULY 01, 2016
Sonia Kreidenweis, Annica Ekman, Graham Feingold and Ken Carslaw
Eran Rabani and David R. Reichman
Ron Naaman, David Beratan, Spiros Skourtis and David Waldeck
JULY 04-08, 2016
Dmitri Kilin, Sebastian Fernandez Alberti and Kirill Velizhanin
Jeffrey J. Rack and Leonard (Len) MacGillivray
Thomas Beck, Susan Rempe and Lawrence Pratt
Pia Adelroth and Christopher Maupin
JULY 18-22, 2016
Sylvie Roke and Dor Ben Amotz
Eric Bittner and Andrew Horsfield
Michael Heaven, Anne McCoy, Scott Reid and Trevor Sears
JULY 25-28, 2016
Jim Pfaendtner and William H. Green
JULY 25-29, 2016
Andrzej Kloczkowski, Robert L. Jernigan, Florence Tama and Ruth Nussinov
Thomas Kleyman, John Cuppoletti, My Helms and Peter Synder
Rob Coalson and Anton Zilman
Scott Silverman and Sheila David
AUGUST 01-05, 2016
Kay M. Brummond, Dean Tantillo and Matthias McIntosh
AUGUST 01-04, 2016
Andreas Kappler and Alexis Templeton
AUGUST 01-05, 2016
Yawen Bai and Gregory Bowman
Greg Dudley, Jason Hein and Nicola Pohl

SUMMER SCHOOLS

CONFERENCES

APRIL 03-08, 2016
Arwen Pearson (Center for Free-Electron Laser Science,Hamburg,Germany), Paul Schanda (Institut de Biologie Structurale,Grenoble,France), Douglas Tobias (UC Irvine,USA) and Martin Weik (Institut de Biologie Structurale,Grenoble,France)
JULY 18-22, 2016
Ivan Aprahamian, Edith Sevick and David Amabillino
AUGUST 07-12, 2016
David W. Chandler and Paul L. Houston

SUMMER PROGRAMS

JUNE 01-SEPTEMBER 30, 2016
Mark Kozak and Kristen Redd

PATIENT SAFETY ROUNDTABLES

JUNE 06-09, 2016
David Mayer, Gwen Sherwood, Anne Gunderson and Kathy Pishke Winn
JULY 07-10, 2016
David Mayer, Anne Gunderson, Tracy Granzyk and Paul Levy
David Mayer, Anne Gunderson, Tracy Granzyk and Paul Levy
2015

WORKSHOPS

JUNE 01-SEPTEMBER 30, 2015
Mark Kozak
JUNE 08-12, 2015
John Mitchell, Jaime Fernandez-Baca, Andy Christianson and Mike Norman
Ken Jordan, Miguel Morales-Silva and Mike Gillan
JUNE 14-18, 2015
Tamar Schlick and Klaus Schulten
Janice L. Musfeldt,Univ. of Tennessee, Sang-Wook Cheong,Rutgers University and Gang Cao,Univ. of Kentucky
Francesco Paesani, Seth Cohen, Brian Space and Shengqian Ma
Tamiki Komatsuzaki, Steve Presse and Steve Berry
JUNE 23-27, 2015
Rigoberto Hernandez and Ward Thompson
De-en Jiang, Graeme Henkelman, Richard Hennig and Jeffrey Greeley
Jeetain Mittal and David Goldenberg
Karl Freed, Jack Douglas, M. Muthukumar and Tim Lodge
Kyril Solntsev and Ben Zhong Tang
James K. McCusker, David A. Shultz, Martin L. Kirk and Remi Beaulac
JUNE 29-JULY 03, 2015
Christian Schoen, Karl Heinz Hoffmann and Janett Prehl
Xiaosong Li, Svetlana Kilina, Dmitri Kilin and George Nazin
JULY 06-10, 2015
Dmitrii E. Makarov, Frank Brown and Omar Saleh
Bertrand Garcia-Moreno and Marilyn Gunner
Horia Metiu and Fabio Ribeiro
JULY 07-11, 2015
Bogumil Jeziorski, Maria Szczesniak and Krzysztof Szalewicz
Christine Isborn and Neepa Maitra
Arvind Ramanathan, Chakra S. Chennubhotla and Christopher B. Stanley
Geoffrey Hutchison, Noa Marom and Chad Risko
Sebastian Deffner - Los Alamos National Laboratory, Korana Burke - University of California Davis and Adolfo del Campo -University of Massachusetts Boston
JULY 20-24, 2015
Anna Krylov, Ksenia Bravaya and Nimrod Moiseyev
Oleg Prezhdo, Sergei Tretiak and Vladimir Chernyak
Scott Habershon and Thomas Markland
Michael Thoss, Latha Venkataraman and Ferdinand Evers
Kathleen B. Hall, Scott Showalter and Karissa Sanbonmatsu
JULY 27-31, 2015
Kay M. Brummond, Dean Tantillo and Matthias McIntosh
Greg Dudley, Jason Hein and Nicola Pohl
Thomas Kleyman, John Cuppoletti, My Helms and Peter Snyder
JULY 27-AUGUST 07, 2015
Stephen Berry, Srihari Keshavamurthy, Hiroshi Teramoto and Holger Waalkens
JULY 27-31, 2015
Rob Coalson and Maria Kurnikova
Fred Manby and Garnet Chan
Munira Khalil and Thomas la Cour Jansen
AUGUST 03-07, 2015
Katrine Whiteson (University of California,Irvine) and Ryan Hunter (University of Minnesota)
Anna Krylov and Juergen Gauss
Frans Mulder, Ann McDermott, Timothy Sage and Takahisa Yamato
Jao van de Lagemaat and Ksenija Glusac
Christopher Cheatum, Robert Callender and Amnon Kohen
AUGUST 10-14, 2015
James D Whitfield and Zoltan Zimboras

SUMMER SCHOOLS

Phillip Geissler and Troy Van Voorhis

CONFERENCES

JUNE 23-25, 2015
Thompson Mefford, Jeffery Anker and Jennifer Andrew

PATIENT SAFETY ROUNDTABLES

JUNE 08-11, 2015
David Mayer, Gwen Sherwood, Anne Gunderson and Kathy Pishke Winn
David Mayer, Gwen Sherwood, Anne Gunderson and Kathy Pishke Winn
JUNE 13-16, 2015
David Mayer, Anne Gunderson, Tracy Granzyk and Paul Levy
2014

WORKSHOPS

JANUARY 13-16, 2014
Millard Alexander
FEBRUARY 02-05, 2014
Juan de Pablo and Paul Nealy
JUNE 01-SEPTEMBER 30, 2014
Nana Naisbitt and Rory Sullivan
JUNE 09-13, 2014
Franz M. Geiger and Alexander V. Benderskii
JUNE 15-19, 2014
Kenneth Jordan and Jean-Philip Piquemal
JUNE 24-28, 2014
Eran Rabani and David R. Reichman
Ruhong Zhou, Shekhar Garde and Dor Ben Amotz
Michael Doyle and Huw Davies
JUNE 30-JULY 04, 2014
Tom Woolf and Jianpeng Ma
Jeffrey J. Rack, Ted Burkey and Charles Edwin Webster
Ron Naaman, David Beratan, Spiros Skourtis and David Waldeck
Josef Michl, Ben Feringa and Fraser Stoddar
Bertrand Garcia-Moreno and Qiang Cui
JULY 07-11, 2014
Tamar Schlick and Anna Marie Pyle
Francesco Paesani, Seth Cohen, Brian Space and Shengqian Ma
Michael Heaven, Anne McCoy, Scott Reid and Trevor Sears
JULY 14-18, 2014
Graeme Henkelman and Keith Stevenson
Xiaosong Li, Christine Isborn and Svetlana Kilina
Arvind Ramanathan, Chakra S. Chennubhotla and Christopher B. Stanley
Adolfo del Campo, Karl Heinz Hoffmann, Christopher Jarzynski and Peter Salamon
JULY 28-AUGUST 01, 2014
Kay M. Brummond, Dean Tantillo and Matthias McIntosh
Dylan Millet and Ranier Volkamer
Christine Chow and Achim Wagenknect
AUGUST 04-08, 2014
Barbara Ervens, Markus Petters, Jeffery Pierce and Susan van den Heever
Yawen Bai and Gregory Bowman
Andrzej Kloczkowski, Robert L. Jernigan, Florence Tama and Ruth Nussinov
Lillian Chong and Stewart Loh
Thomas Kleyman, John Cuppoletti, My Helms and Peter Snyder
AUGUST 11-15, 2014
Piotr Setny and David Mobley

SUMMER SCHOOLS

JUNE 24-28, 2014
Victor Batista and Gary Brudvig
JULY 14-18, 2014
Ron Elber and Dmitrii Makarov

CONFERENCES

MAY 18-23, 2014
Martin Weik, John Straub and Douglas Tobias
AUGUST 12-15, 2014
Garry Rumbles, Jao van de Lagemaat, Sean Eric Shaheen and Dana Olson & Nikos Kopidakis
Garry Rumbles, Jao van de Lagemaat, Sean Eric Shaheen and Dana Olson & Nikos Kopidakis

PATIENT SAFETY ROUNDTABLES

JUNE 09-12, 2014
David Mayer, Tim McDonald, Anne Gunderson and Kelly Smith
JUNE 15-18, 2014
David Mayer, Tim McDonald, Kathy Pischke-Winn and Anne Gunderson and Gwen Sherwood
David Mayer, Tim McDonald, Kathy Pischke-Winn and Anne Gunderson and Gwen Sherwood
2013

WORKSHOPS

MARCH 04-08, 2013
Qiang Cui and Arun Yethiraj
JUNE 03-07, 2013
Sashi Satpathy and David J. Singh
Karl Freed, Jack Douglas, M. Muthukumar and Tim Lodge
Jeetain Mittal and David Goldenberg
JULY 01-04, 2013
Michael R. Wasielewski, Leif Hammarstrom and Dick Co
JULY 08-12, 2013
Bertrand Garcia-Moreno and Marilyn Gunner
Scott Habershon and Thomas Markland
JULY 15-19, 2013
John Mitchell and Jaime Fernandez-Baca
Grzegorz Chalasinski, Maria Szczesniak and Krzysztof Szalewicz
Eric R Bittner, Robert Wyatt, Brian K. Kendrick and Irene Burghardt
JULY 22-26, 2013
Dmitrii E. Makarov, Frank Brown and Omar Saleh
Karl Heinz Hoffmann and Peter Salamon
Kathleen B. Hall, Phil Bevilacqua and Darrin York
JULY 29-AUGUST 02, 2013
Peter Salamon, Forest Rohwer and Mike Furlan
Thomas Kleyman, John Cuppoletti, My Helms and Peter Snyder
Rob Coalson and Maria Kurnikova
Jianshu Cao and Ken Ritchie
AUGUST 05-09, 2013
Kay M. Brummond, Dean Tantillo and Matthias McIntosh
Alexey Ladokhin and Maria Kurnikova
Jasper van Thor, Susan Marqusee, Vincent J. Hilser and Kitao Akio

SUMMER SCHOOLS

CONFERENCES

JUNE 02-05, 2013
Thompson Mefford and Jeffery Anker
JUNE 25-29, 2013
G. Andres Cisneros, Carlos Simmerling and Miguel Garcia-Diaz
JULY 15-19, 2013
Janice L. Musfeldt, Sang-Wook Cheong and David Vanderbilt

SUMMER PROGRAMS

JUNE 01-SEPTEMBER 30, 2013
Nana Naisbitt and Rory Sullivan

PATIENT SAFETY ROUNDTABLES

JUNE 16-20, 2013
David Mayer, Gwen Sherwood and Kathy Pischke-Winn
2012

WORKSHOPS

JANUARY 02-06, 2012
Millard Alexander
FEBRUARY 07-10, 2012
Julia Hsu and Rich Vaia
JUNE 17-21, 2012
Franz M. Geiger and Alexander V. Benderskii
JUNE 26-30, 2012
Eran Rabani and David R. Reichman
JULY 09-13, 2012
Thomas Beck, Susan Rempe and Lawrence Pratt
Michael Heaven, Anne McCoy, Scott Reid and Trevor Sears
JULY 16-20, 2012
David Dandy and Chuck Henry
JULY 23-27, 2012
Andrzej Kloczkowski, Robert L. Jernigan, Florence Tama and Ruth Nussinov
JULY 30-AUGUST 03, 2012
Thomas Kleyman, John Cuppoletti, My Helms and Peter Snyder
Marc Greenberg and Kent Gates
AUGUST 06-10, 2012
Kay M. Brummond, Dean Tantillo and Matthias McIntosh
AUGUST 07-10, 2012
Nicole Riemer, Richard Leaitch, Daniel Cziczo and Allan Bertram
AUGUST 13-15, 2012
Michael R. Wasielewski and Leif Hammarstrom

CONFERENCES

PATIENT SAFETY ROUNDTABLES

JUNE 11-14, 2012
David Mayer, Tim McDonald, Patty Skolnik and Shelly Dierking and Jill Pratke
JUNE 18-21, 2012
David Mayer, Tim McDonald, Carole Hemmelgarn and Joseph Halbach and Kathy Pischke-Winn and Kim Oates
JUNE 25-28, 2012
David Mayer, Tim McDonald, Anne Gunderson and Rick Boothman and Wendy Madigowsky
2011

WORKSHOPS

JUNE 13-17, 2011
Jianpeng Ma and Jeff Skolnick
JUNE 20-24, 2011
Kay M. Brummond, Dean Tantillo and Matthias McIntosh
Huan-Xiang Zhou and Allen Minton
Paul Shepson, Paty Matrai and Jan Bottenheim
Karl Freed, Jack Douglas, M. Muthukumar and Tim Lodge
Tamiki Komatsuzaki, R. Stephen Berry and Chun Biu Li
JUNE 27-JULY 01, 2011
Rigoberto Hernandez and Ward Thompson
G. Andres Cisneros, Carlos Simmerling and Miguel Garcia-Diaz
JULY 04-08, 2011
Wei Yang, Michael K. Gilson and Woody Sherman
Oleg Prezhdo, Sergei Tretiak and Vladimir Chernyak
Eric Bittner and Carlos Silva
JULY 11-15, 2011
Bertrand Garcia-Moreno and Marilyn Gunner
JULY 18-22, 2011
Michael Norman, Dave Mandrus, John Hill and Despina Louca
JULY 25-28, 2011
Fred Manby and Garnet Chan
JULY 25-29, 2011
Kathleen B. Hall, Thomas Cheatham III and Sam Butcher
Martina Havenith and James Skinner
AUGUST 01-05, 2011
Peter Salamon and Forest Rohwer
Joshua Wand, Ralph Jimenez, Irit Sagi and Kitao Akio
AUGUST 08-12, 2011
Thomas Kleyman, John Cuppoletti, My Helms and Peter Snyder
Rob Coalson and Maria Kurnikova
Jeanne McHale and Michael Wasielewski

SUMMER SCHOOLS

CONFERENCES

PATIENT SAFETY ROUNDTABLES

2010

WORKSHOPS

JANUARY 04-08, 2010
Millard Alexander
FEBRUARY 08-12, 2010
Julia Hsu and Rich Vaia
MARCH 01-05, 2010
Qiang Cui and Arun Yethiraj
JUNE 14-18, 2010
Tom Woolf, Jianpeng Ma and Wei Yang
Kenneth Jordan, Jean-Philp Piquemal and John Klepeis
JUNE 21-25, 2010
Franz M. Geiger and Alexander V. Benderskii
Alan McGaughey and David M Leitner
JUNE 28-JULY 02, 2010
R. Stephen Berry and Alexander Umantsev
Ron Naaman, David Beratan, Spiros Skourtis and David Waldeck
JULY 05-09, 2010
Andrzej Kloczkowski, Robert L. Jernigan and Florence Tama
JULY 19-23, 2010
Greg Voth, Eran Rabani and David R. Reichman
Hilkka Kenttamaa
JULY 26-30, 2010
Andrew V. Teplyakov
Michael Heaven, Anne McCoy and Scott Reid
JULY 28-31, 2010
Thomas Borch and Scott Fendorf
AUGUST 02-06, 2010
Lynn Russell and Athanasios Nenes
Thomas Kleyman and John Cuppoletti
Steven E. Rokita and Marc Greenberg
Marilyn Gunner and Thomas Haines
AUGUST 09-13, 2010
Grzegorz Chalasinski, Maria Szczesniak and Krzysztof Szalewicz
AUGUST 12-16, 2010
Frank N. Keutsch and Philip Stevens

PATIENT SAFETY ROUNDTABLES

JULY 12-16, 2010
David Mayer, Kelly Smith, Gwen Sherwood and Annette Valenta
2009

WORKSHOPS

Dmitrii E. Makarov and Frank Brown
JUNE 29-JULY 03, 2009
Tamiki Komatsuzaki, R. Stephen Berry and Chun Biu Li
JULY 06-10, 2009
Huan-Xiang Zhou and Allen Minton
Bertrand Garcia-Moreno and Marilyn Gunner
Karl Freed, Jack Douglas and M. Muthukumar
JULY 20-24, 2009
Oleg Prezhdo, Sergei Tretiak and Vladimir Chernyak
Dana D. Dlott and Ned Sibert
JULY 27-AUGUST 02, 2009
Peter Salamon, Rob Edwards and Forest Rohwer
JULY 27-31, 2009
Daniel Kosov and Michael Thoss
Kathleen B. Hall
AUGUST 03-07, 2009
Rob Coalson and Maria Kurnikova
Martin Weik
AUGUST 10-14, 2009
Maria Varela, Stephan Rosenkranz and Chris Leighton
Thomas Kleyman and John Cuppoletti

SUMMER SCHOOLS

JULY 19-25, 2009
Jack Simons

PATIENT SAFETY ROUNDTABLES

2008

WORKSHOPS

JANUARY 07-11, 2008
Millard Alexander
FEBRUARY 04-08, 2008
Julia Hsu and Rich Vaia
MARCH 24-28, 2008
Qiang Cui, Nathan Baker and Arun Yethiraj
JUNE 23-27, 2008
Franz M. Geiger and Alexander V. Benderskii
JULY 14-18, 2008
Wei Yang and Jianpeng Ma
Bertrand Garcia-Moreno and Marilyn Gunner
JULY 28-AUGUST 01, 2008
Andreas Kappler and Scott Fendorf
Thomas Kleyman and John Cuppoletti
Michael Heaven, Anne McCoy and Scott Reid
AUGUST 04-08, 2008
Cynthia J. Burrows and Steven E. Rokita
AUGUST 11-15, 2008
Victoria Buch, Mary Jane Shultz and Paul Devlin

PATIENT SAFETY ROUNDTABLES

2007

WORKSHOPS

JUNE 25-29, 2007
Rig Hernandez and John Fourkas
JULY 23-27, 2007
Oleg Prezdho, Sergei Tretiak and Vladimir Chernyak
JULY 30-AUGUST 03, 2007
Rob Coalson and Maria Kurnikova
Art Palmer, Andrea Markelz and Yasuhisa Mizutani,Martin Weik
Colin Wraight and Bob Gennis
AUGUST 06-10, 2007
Thomas Kleyman and John Cuppoletti
Karl Freed, Jack Douglas and M. Muthukumar
John Straub and Brooks Pate
AUGUST 13-24, 2007
Tamiki Komatsuzaki, R. Stephen Berry and Mikito Toda

CONFERENCES

JUNE 24-29, 2007
Leo William Hollberg and James Charles Bergquist

PATIENT SAFETY ROUNDTABLES

2006

WORKSHOPS

JUNE 25-JULY 02, 2006
Krzysztof Szalewicz and Malgorzata Szczesniak
JULY 02-07, 2006
Michael Heaven, Anne McCoy and Trevor Sears
JULY 16-22, 2006
Simon Billinge, Ray Osborn and Emil Bozin
JULY 16-21, 2006
Greg Voth
JULY 16-23, 2006
Matthew Platz, Cindy Burrows and Josef Michl
JULY 23-29, 2006
Thomas Kleyman and John Cuppoletti
JULY 24-29, 2006
Michelle Scherer and Andreas Kappler
JULY 30-AUGUST 06, 2006
Allan Bertram and Allen Robinson
JULY 30-AUGUST 05, 2006
Douglas Doren
AUGUST 06-11, 2006
Victoria Buch, Paul Devlin and Veronica Vaida

SUMMER SCHOOLS

PATIENT SAFETY ROUNDTABLES

2005

WORKSHOPS

JUNE 19-26, 2005
Rigoberto Hernandez and John Fourkas
JUNE 26-JULY 01, 2005
Branka Ladanyi and Richard M. Stratt
JULY 03-09, 2005
Roman Krems, Alex Dalgarno and Francoise Masnou-Seeuws
JULY 17-20, 2005
Tobias Hertel and Junichiro Kuno
JULY 24-AUGUST 06, 2005
David Wales, Karl Heinz Hoffmann and Christian Schn
JULY 24-31, 2005
Thomas Kleyman and John Cuppoletti
Karl Freed, Jack Douglas and M. Muthukumar
JULY 31-AUGUST 06, 2005
Rob Coalson and Maria Kurnikova
Doug Tobias
Sashi Satpathy and David J. Singh
AUGUST 13-20, 2005
Joel Bowman and Qiang Cui
2004

WORKSHOPS

JUNE 28-JULY 04, 2004
Jaime A. Fernandez-Baca, Dan Dessau and Adriana Moreo
JULY 18-25, 2004
Thomas Kleyman and John Cuppoletti
JULY 25-AUGUST 01, 2004
Victoria Buch
AUGUST 01-08, 2004
Oleg Prezdho
AUGUST 08-15, 2004
Scott Martin and Lynn Russell
Neil Donahue, Kristie Boering and Prasad Kasibhatla
AUGUST 08-13, 2004
Sam Cukierman
AUGUST 08-15, 2004
Eric Heller
2003

WORKSHOPS

JUNE 23-29, 2003
Scott Martin and Randall Cygan
Rigoberto Hernandez and John Fourkas
JUNE 23-27, 2003
Hrvje Petek and Xiaoyang Zhu
JULY 06-13, 2003
Barry Carpenter, Wes Borden and Matthew Platz
JULY 13-20, 2003
Dwayne Miller and Sadia Khan
JULY 20-AUGUST 03, 2003
Karl Heinz Hoffmann and Christian Schoen
JULY 20-27, 2003
Karl Freed
JULY 20-25, 2003
Anne McCoy and Jeremy Hutson
JULY 27-AUGUST 03, 2003
Rob Coalson and Maria Kurnikova
AUGUST 03-10, 2003
Martin Grubele and Martin Quack
2002

WORKSHOPS

JUNE 24-29, 2002
Anne McCoy and Jeremy Hutson
JULY 01-21, 2002
Christof Koch
JULY 14-21, 2002
Robert H. Heffner, Jeff Lynn and Jaime Fernandez-Baca
JULY 22-28, 2002
Greg Voth
JULY 28-AUGUST 04, 2002
Douglas Doren
AUGUST 04-10, 2002
unknown
Lyatt Jaegle and Steve Bertman
AUGUST 19-25, 2002
Lewis Branscomb and R. Stephen Berry
2001

WORKSHOPS

JULY 01-21, 2001
David Lawrence
JULY 15-21, 2001
Rigoberto Hernandez and Susan Tucker
JULY 15-29, 2001
Joshua Jortner
AUGUST 05-11, 2001
Peter Salamon, Christian Renken and Terry Frey
AUGUST 11-16, 2001
Ron Elber
AUGUST 12-18, 2001
Karl Heinz Hoffmann and Paola Sibani
2000

WORKSHOPS

JUNE 26-JULY 15, 2000
Christof Koch
JULY 16-22, 2000
Robert H. Heffner and John Mitchell
JULY 24-30, 2000
Greg Voth
JULY 30-AUGUST 06, 2000
Peter Salamon
JULY 30-AUGUST 05, 2000
John Frederick
Victoria Buch and Mark Severson
AUGUST 07-11, 2000
Ron Cohen and Paul Shepson
Kevin Lehmann, Brooks Pate and Tucker Carrington
1999

WORKSHOPS

JUNE 14-JULY 03, 1999
R. Stephen Berry and Joshua Jortner
JUNE 27-JULY 18, 1999
Christof Koch and David Lawrence
JULY 04-17, 1999
Paolo Sibani, Christian Schon and David Wales
JULY 04-10, 1999
Barney Ellison
JULY 11-25, 1999
Peter Salamon, Bjarne Andresen and Gino Siragusa
JULY 25-31, 1999
John Straub
AUGUST 01-07, 1999
Robert Parson, Anne McCoy and Rich Loomis
AUGUST 08-14, 1999
Jack Douglas, Karl Freed and M. Muthukumar
1998

WORKSHOPS

JUNE 28-JULY 19, 1998
Christof Koch
JULY 19-25, 1998
Sharon Hammes-Schiffer
JULY 26-AUGUST 01, 1998
Zlatko Bacic
AUGUST 02-08, 1998
Phillip Stevens and Paul Wennberg
Martin Grubele and Jeffrey Krause
AUGUST 09-15, 1998
Douglas Doren
1997

WORKSHOPS

JUNE 23-JULY 13, 1997
Christof Koch
JULY 13-20, 1997
Paolo Sibani and Preben Alstroem
JULY 13-26, 1997
Steve Berry and Joshua Jortner
JULY 20-27, 1997
Peter Salamon
JULY 28-AUGUST 04, 1997
Joel M. Friedman and Noam Agmon
1996

WORKSHOPS

JUNE 23-JULY 14, 1996
Christof Koch
JULY 14-28, 1996
Dr. Karl-Heinz Hoffmann
JULY 21-28, 1996
Chris Essex
JULY 28-AUGUST 04, 1996
Edwin L. Sibert
Barney Ellison
AUGUST 04-18, 1996
Steve Pinksy
1995

WORKSHOPS

JUNE 18-JULY 09, 1995
Christof Koch
JULY 02-16, 1995
R. Stephen Berry
JULY 02-09, 1995
Peter Salamon, Lars Kai Hansen and Chrisitan Van den Broeck
JULY 09-16, 1995
Michael J. Davis
JULY 09-23, 1995
Peter Salamon, Bjarne Andresen and Karl Heinz Hoffmann
JULY 16-30, 1995
Dietrich Belitz
AUGUST 13-27, 1995
Stephen Pinsky
1994

WORKSHOPS

JUNE 26-JULY 16, 1994
Christof Koch and Terrence J. Sejnowski
JULY 10-24, 1994
Danielle Konings and Andrzej K. Konopka
JULY 17-31, 1994
Greg Voth and Bruce Berne
JULY 24-AUGUST 14, 1994
John Cahn
AUGUST 01-07, 1994
Michio Okimura
AUGUST 07-14, 1994
Paul Julienne and John Weiner
AUGUST 14-21, 1994
Guy Weinberg
1993

WORKSHOPS

JUNE 13-27, 1993
Klavs Hansen and David Wales
JUNE 27-JULY 11, 1993
Peter Salamon, Bjarne Andresen and Karl Heinz Hoffman
JULY 04-18, 1993
R. Stephen Berry and Joan Abrahamson
JULY 11-25, 1993
Andrzej Konopka and Peter Salamon
JULY 25-AUGUST 08, 1993
Aurel Bulgac and Dimitri Kusnezov
AUGUST 01-15, 1993
Barney Ellison and Matthew Platz
AUGUST 08-13, 1993
Anne-Marie Schmoltner and Alex Weaver
AUGUST 08-22, 1993
Warren S. Warren
1992

WORKSHOPS

JUNE 21-JULY 05, 1992
Charles Jaffe and David Wardlaw
JUNE 21-JULY 12, 1992
Peter Salamon, Lars Kai Hansen and Christian Van den Broeck
JULY 05-12, 1992
Michael E. Kellman
JULY 12-26, 1992
Greg Voth
JULY 26-AUGUST 02, 1992
Charles Parmenter and Tim Zwier
AUGUST 02-09, 1992
Pamela Aker
AUGUST 09-16, 1992
R. Stephen Berry and Joan Abrahamson
AUGUST 16-30, 1992
Steve Pinksy

CONFERENCES

JULY 19-AUGUST 02, 1992
Andrzej K. Konopka and Peter Salamon
1991

WORKSHOPS

JUNE 02-08, 1991
Andrzej Konopka and Peter Salamon
JUNE 24-JULY 07, 1991
Charles Jaffe and David Wardlaw
JUNE 24-JULY 14, 1991
Robert Whetten and Douglas Ray
JULY 14-21, 1991
Veronica Vaida
JULY 15-AUGUST 03, 1991
Warren S. Warren, Herschel Rabitz, David Tannor and William Harter
JULY 21-AUGUST 11, 1991
Peter Salamon, Bjarne Andresen and Karl Heinz Hoffman
JULY 28-AUGUST 17, 1991
Aurel Bulgac and Dmitri Kusnezov
1990

WORKSHOPS

JUNE 24-JULY 07, 1990
George Bertsch, Julius Jellinek and R. Stephen Berry
JULY 08-14, 1990
Robert Parson and Stephen Gray
JULY 08-22, 1990
Lars Kai Hansen and Peter Salamon
JULY 08-15, 1990
Ron Na aman and Dan Neumark
JULY 29-AUGUST 04, 1990
Alden Mead
AUGUST 05-11, 1990
Harold Metcalf, Carl Wieman and John Weiner
1989

WORKSHOPS

JUNE 25-JULY 07, 1989
R. Stephen Berry and Julius Jellinek
JULY 02-08, 1989
Edwin L. Sibert and Dan G. Imre
JULY 05-12, 1989
Charles Jaffe, Robert G. Littlejohn and James D. Meiss
JULY 09-23, 1989
Bjarne Andresen and Karl Heinz Hoffmann
JULY 16-AUGUST 05, 1989
Chris Essex
1988

WORKSHOPS

JUNE 27-JULY 10, 1988
Michael Davis and Robert Littlejohn
JULY 05-26, 1988
Peter Salamon and Karl Heinz Hoffman
1987

WORKSHOPS

00-00, 1987
Julius Jellinek
JUNE 22-29, 1987
Michael Davis, Nelson DeLeon and Greg Ezra
JUNE 24-JULY 06, 1987
Rex Skodje
JUNE 29-JULY 03, 1987
David Nesbitt and Robert Parson
1986

WORKSHOPS

JUNE 23-JULY 13, 1986
R. Stephen Berry
JUNE 30-JULY 20, 1986
Peter Salamon
JULY 07-20, 1986
Michael Davis, Charles Jaffe and Nelson De Leon
1985

WORKSHOPS

JUNE 24-JULY 06, 1985
R. Stephen Berry
JULY 06-31, 1985
Peter Salamon
1984

WORKSHOPS

JUNE 25-JULY 25, 1984
Peter Salamon
Telluride Science Research Center
Post Office Box 2429, Telluride CO 81435
Tel: + 970.708.4426
Email: info@telluridescience.org
Back to Top