Future Meetings

Dates listed below are the actual meeting dates of the meeting (usually Monday - Friday). Most participants arrive the day before the meeting begins (usually Sunday) and depart the day after (usually Saturday). Please contact your meeting organizer if you have specific questions about your meeting's schedule.

Click on the Title of a Workshop Below to see the Program and Participants.

Workshops
JANUARY 05-08, 2021
Millard Alexander, Ward Thompson and Richard Dawes
FEBRUARY 01-02, 2021
William O'Neill, Tony Papke and Nigel Francis
FEBRUARY 22-25, 2021
Vadim Backman and Caroline Uhler
MARCH 15-19, 2021
Richard Kriwacki and Shana Elbaum-Garfinkle
MARCH 22-26, 2021
Bogumil Jeziorski, Berta Fernandez and Krzysztof Szalewicz
JUNE 07-11, 2021
Eric Bittner, Carlos Silva and Andrei Piryatinski
Guy Weinberg, Bob Varelas and John Lamar
Ken Jordan, Miguel Morales-Silva, Brenda Rubenstein and Lucas Wagner
Huw M. L. Davies, Jin-Quan Yu and Daniel Morton
JUNE 12-16, 2021
Stuart B. Alder
Dominka Zgid and Sandeep Sharma
Dan Gezelter and Mary Jane Shultz
Randall Goldsmith and Ziad Ganim
Hannah Shafaat and John Peters
JUNE 22-26, 2021
Rigoberto Hernandez and Ward Thompson
Kate Brown and Elisa Miller
Peter Salamon, Greg Kowalski and Forest Rohwer
Rob Walker, Colin Bain and Padmini Rangamani
Jessica Swanson, Bertrand Garcia-Moreno and Joachim Heberle
JUNE 27-JULY 01, 2021
Scott Habershon, Thomas Markland and Nandini Ananth
Songi Han, Sihyun Ham and Matthias Heyden
Tamiki Komatsuzaki, Steve Presse and Steve Berry
De-en Jiang, Graeme Henkelman, Karen Chan, Richard Hennig and Jeffrey Greeley
Tim Lodge, M. Muthukumar and Rachel Segalman
Don Siegel, Veronica Augustyn and Keith Stevenson
Carlos Baiz and Neil Hunt
JULY 13-17, 2021
Marivi Fernandez-Serra and Chris Stafford
Srividya Iyer-Biswas and Petra Levin
Matthew Pelton, Maxim Sukharev and Alejandro Manjavacas
Megan Thielges, Claus Seidel and Akio Kitao
Richard Kriwacki, Arvind Ramanathan and Christopher Stanley
Kathleen B. Hall, Alan Chen and Kwaku Dayle
Thomas Record, Simon Ebbinghaus and Andrea Soranno
Anna Krylov, Ksenia Bravaya and Thomas Jagau
JULY 17-25, 2021
Jason Green, Hiroshi Teramoto, Holger Waalkens and R. Stephen Berry
JULY 19-23, 2021
Kevin Mitchell and Linda Hirst
Yogesh Surendranath and Gordana Dukovic
Alexander White, Alexey Akimov, Sergei Tretiak and Vladimir Chernyak
Svetlana Kilina, Dmitri Kilin, Bakhiyor Rasulev and Wenfang Sun
Stella Stopkowicz and Thomas Jagau
JULY 22-30, 2021
Sebastian Deffner, Korana Burke and Jim Crutchfield
JULY 26-30, 2021
Horia Metiu and Fabio Ribeiro
Valerie Pierre, Paul Cremer and Bruce Gibb
Kay M. Brummond, Dean Tantillo and Matthias McIntosh
Thomas Kleyman, My Helms and Peter Snyder
Rob Coalson and Maria Kurnikova
Michael Thoss, Latha Venkataraman and Ferdinand Evers
SEPTEMBER 11-15, 2021
V. Ara Apkarian, E. O. Potma, Hrvoje Petek and George Schatz
SEPTEMBER 20-24, 2021
Alex Holehouse and Thomas Boothby
Summer Schools
Conferences
JUNE 07-11, 2021
Jayajit Das, William Stewart, Paola Malerba and David A Greenberg
Summer Programs
JANUARY 04-DECEMBER 31, 2021
Mark Kozak and Cindy Fusting
Telluride Science Research Center
Post Office Box 2429, Telluride CO 81435
Tel: + 970.708.4426
Email: info@telluridescience.org
Back to Top