Future Meetings

Dates listed below are the actual meeting dates of the meeting (usually Monday - Friday). Most participants arrive the day before the meeting begins (usually Sunday) and depart the day after (usually Saturday). Please contact your meeting organizer if you have specific questions about your meeting's schedule.

Click on the Title of a Workshop Below to see the Program and Participants.

Workshops
JANUARY 06-10, 2020
Millard Alexander, Francois Lique and David Neufeld
MARCH 16-20, 2020
Richard Kriwacki, Shana Elbaum-Garfinkle and Geraldine Seydoux
JUNE 08-12, 2020
Matthew Pelton and Matthew Sheldon
Rob Coalson, Anton Zilman and Tijana Javonovic
Franz M. Geiger and Alexander V. Benderskii
Guy Weinberg, Bob Varelas and John Lamar
JUNE 14-18, 2020
Nancy Levinger and Grazia Gonella
JUNE 23-27, 2020
Tamar Schlick and Anna Marie Pyle
Ignacio Franco and Joel Yuen-Zhou
Rob Walker, Colin Bain and Susan Daniel
Janice L. Musfeldt, Sang-Wook Cheong and Valery Kiryukhin
Greg Dudley, Jason Hein and Annaliese Franz
JUNE 28-JULY 02, 2020
Ron Naaman, David Beratan, Vladimiro Mujica and David Waldeck
Ignacio Franco and Joel Yuen-Zhou
Tamar Schlick and Anna Marie Pyle
Hrvoje Petek and Renee R. Frontiera
JULY 14-18, 2020
Jacky Even, Sergei Tretiak, Amanda Neukirch and Andrew Rappe
Michael Heaven, Anne McCoy, Scott Reid and Trevor Sears
Scott Showalter and Garegin Papoian
Bertrand Garcia-Moreno, Jessica Swanson and Joachim Heberle
Thomas Beck, Susan Rempe and Lawrence Pratt
Tianbiao Leo Liu, Guihua Yu and Kimberly See
Jeffrey J. Rack, Jason Benedict and Alexis Ostrowski
Vickie DeRose and Orlando Scharer
Sergei Tretiak, Benjamin Nebgen, Adrian Roitberg, Kipton Barros and Olexandr Isayev
Eran Rabani, David R. Reichman and Dvira Segal
Michael Heaven, Anne McCoy, Scott Reid and Trevor Sears
JULY 23-31, 2020
Sebastian Deffner, Korana Burke and Jim Crutchfield
JULY 27-31, 2020
Thomas Kleyman, My Helms and Peter Snyder
Rachel Kopec and Dan Rafferty
Susan van den Heever, Pablo Saide Peralta, Claudia Mohr and Matthew Christensen
Nicholas Meskhidze and William Landing
Kay M. Brummond, Dean Tantillo and Matthias McIntosh
Hendrix Fuchs and Becky Alexander
AUGUST 03-07, 2020
Yawen Bai and Gregory Bowman
Andrzej Kloczkowski, Robert L. Jernigan, Florence Tama and Ruth Nussinov
Summer Schools
Conferences
JUNE 28-JULY 02, 2020
Rainer Herges and Stephen Loeb
Summer Programs
JANUARY 06-DECEMBER 31, 2020
Mark Kozak and Cindy Fusting
Telluride Science Research Center
Post Office Box 2429, Telluride CO 81435
Tel: + 970.708.4426
Email: info@telluridescience.org
Back to Top