Peter Salamon Past Awardees

2018 AWARD RECIPIENTS

  • Janus Eriksen, Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz, Germany 
  • Justin Elenewski, University of Maryland, College Park, USA 

2017 AWARD RECIPIENTS

  • Milou Arts, University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands 
  • Edgar Engel, University of Cambridge, UK 
  • Zhibin Gao, Michigan State University, USA 
  • Levi Lystrom, North Dakota State University, USA 
  • Imon Mandal, Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, India 
  • Verena Neufeld, University of Cambridge, UK 
  • Evan Piephoff, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA 
  • Ty Roach, San Diego State University, USA 
  • Ravithree Sananayake, Kansas State University, USA 

2016 AWARD RECIPIENTS

  • Galen Craven, University of Pennsylvania, USA 
  • Mangesh Chaudhari, Sandia National Laboratory, USA
  • Swati Jain, New York University, USA
  • Pratyush Tiwary, Columbia University, USA
  • Sharma Yamijala, University of Rochester, USA

2015 AWARD RECIPIENTS

  • Konstantinos Tsekouras, Indiana University-Perdue University, Indianapolis, USA 
  • Ivan Coluzza, University of Vienna, Austria
  • Félix Mouhat, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, France
  • Muhammad Shahbaz, University of Delaware, USA
  • Alexander Kunitsa, Boston University, USA
  • Alexander Edelman, University of Chicago, USA
  • Fabio Revuelta, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain
  • Igor Schapiro, IPCMS-CNRS, France
  • Sarah Lucas, University of Minnesota, USA

2014 AWARD RECIPIENTS

  • Shujie Shi, University of Pittsburgh, USA
  • Andrew Frierdich, University of Iowa and University of Wisconsin, Madison, USA
  • Tuguldur Odbadrakh, University of Pittsburgh, USA
  • Paul McGonigal, Northwestern University, USA
  • Frank Pickard, National Institute of Health, USA
  • Blake Rankin, Purdue University, USA
  • Srinivas Somarowthu, Yale University, USA
  • Florentina Tofoleanu, National Institutes of Health, USA
  • Zhe Peng, University of Colorado, Boulder, USA
  • Robert Parrish, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
  • Mangesh Chaudhari, Sandia National Lab, USA
  • Joshua Goings, University of Washington, USA
  • Benjamin Goehler, University of Muenster, Germany
  • Brian Alberding, National Institute of Standards and Technology, USA
  • Frank Boldt, Technische Universitaet Chemnitz, Germany 

2013 AWARD RECIPIENTS

  • Tommy Byrd, College of William and Mary, USA
  • Sudeshna Chanda, Indian Institute of Techonology, India
  • Naveen Dandu, Los Alamos National Laboratory and North Dakota State University, USA
  • Chaowen Guo, Texas Tech University, USA
  • William Fellows, Georgia Tech, USA
  • Michal Hapka, University of Warsaw, Poland
  • Oleksandr Loboda, Université de Lorraine, CNRS, SRSMC UMR 7565, France.
  • Anne Marsden, University of Chicago, USA
  • Anca Meffre, CNRS - INSA Toulouse, LPCNO, France
  • Leonardo A. Pachon, University of Antioquia, Colombia
  • Tsai Hung Ming, Texas Tech University, USA
  • Shanavas Veedu, University of Missouri, USA

2012 AWARD RECIPIENTS

  • Abdel Alli, Emory University, USA
  • James Allan, University of Manchester, England
  • Chris Gorski, Eawag, Switzerland
  • Emilie Guidez, Kansas State University, USA
  • Mikko Huttunen, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
  • Julio Palma, Arizona State University, USA
  • Niccolo Peruzzi, University of Florence, Italy
  • Zachary Pozun, University of Texas, USA
  • Tamar Stein, Fritz Haber Center for Molecular Dynamics, Israel

2011 AWARD RECIPIENTS

  • Aditi Borker, Cambridge University, England
  • Jeff Bowman, University of Washington, USA
  • Szilard Fejer, Univesity of Szeged, Hungary
  • Amanda Fossard, Scripps Institution of Oceanographym USA
  • Jason R. Green, Northwestern University, USA,
  • Scott Gruenbaum, University of Wisconsin, USA
  • Niel Henriksen, University of Utah, USA
  • Matthias Heyden, University of California, Irvine, USA
  • Tatyana Kuznetsova, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
  • Andrew Miklos, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, USA
  • Olena Postupna, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
  • Laura Riccardi, Freiburg University
  • Benjamin Saenz, Stanford University, USA
  • Michael Yonkunas, Rush University Medical Center, USA
  • Joel Yuen, Harvard University, USA

2010 AWARD RECIPIENTS

  • Purushottam Dixit, Johns Hopkins University, USA
  • Cary Boyd, University of Pittsburgh, USA
  • Edward Hohenstein, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
  • Yana Kholod, Iowa State University, USA
  • Giridhar Nandipati, University of Central Florida, USA
  • Salomeh Tabatabaei, Rice University, USA
  • Cheng Zhang, Rice University, USA

2009 AWARD RECIPIENTS

  • Ryan Hulscher, University of Puget Sound, USA
  • Keehyoung Joo, Korea Institute for Advanced Study, Korea
  • Jooyoung Lee, Korea Institute for Advanced Study, Korea
  • Suzanne Kern, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
  • Vanja Klepac-Ceraj, Harvard Medical School, USA
  • Oliver Lipscombe, University of Tennessee, USA
  • Steven May, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
  • William Pfalzgraff, University of Puget Sound, USA
  • Kaspar Sakmann, Uni Heidelberg, Germany
  • Nickolay Shestopalov, University of Texas at Austin, USA
  • Aubrey Weigel, Colorado State University, USA
  • Yuedong Yang, University of Indiana, USA
  • Michael Yonkunas, Carnegie Mellon, USA
  • Jingfen Zhang, University of Missouri Columbia, USA

2008 AWARD RECIPIENTS

  • Albert DeFusco, University of Pittsburgh, USA
  • An Ghysels, Ghent University, Belgium
  • Lelia Hawkins, Scripps Institution of Oceanography, USA
  • Jaegil Kim, Boston University, USA
  • Revati Kumar,  University of Pittsburgh, USA
  • Shang Liu, University of California San Diego, USA
  • Yilin Meng, University of Florida, USA
  • Sara Quaytman, Albert Einstein College of Medicine, USA
  • Rachel Schwartz, Scripps Institution of Oceanography, USA
  • Prasesh Sharma, University Tuebingen, Germany
  • Daniel Sindhikara, University of Florida, USA
Telluride Science Research Center
Post Office Box 2429, Telluride CO 81435
Tel: + 970.708.4426
Email: info@telluridescience.org
Back to Top